Terms of Service

This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices carried out through the use of the Internet and any other electronic communications networks by Relic Distribution Ltd. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact us at momo@relicdistribution.co.uk. Please note that all data thus captured will be used and held in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Information Collected

We collect information from visitors to this website through the use of online forms, we also may collect your details when you email us with an inquiry.

We also collect information about the transactions you undertake through this site including details of payment cards used.

In addition to the above, we collect information automatically about your visit to our website using Google Analytics.

Use of Personal Information

We process personal information collected via this website for the purposes of:

  • Providing information about products and services
  • Providing and personalizing our services
  • Dealing with your inquiries and requests
  • Conducting market research

Data Capture Information

We will send you information according to the preferences you submitted via our order form and or online inquiry form. If you would like to change these preferences at any point, please email us at momo@relicdistribution.co.uk, or call us on 07766 22 77 11. Alternatively, you can also write to us at

Relic Distribution Ltd
Crofton House
27 St.Cutberths Street
Bedford
MK40 3JG

Please note that your information may be used to send you details of those products or services offer offered by us that we have identified as likely to be of interest to you. This will be in accordance with the preferences that you indicated when you completed an order form or online inquiry form.

If at any point you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from us, or would like to change the channels (such as email or post) that we use to contact you, please contact us at momo@relicdistribution.co.uk. You can also write to Relic Distribution Ltd

Crofton House
27 St.Cutberths Street
Bedford
MK40 3JG

Disclosures

We will only disclose data when obliged to disclose personal data by law, or the disclosure is ‘necessary’ for purposes of national security, taxation, and criminal investigation, or we have your consent, and to the following:

  • Business partners;
  • Suppliers we engage to process data on our behalf;
  • Successors in title to our business.

Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites that are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

Subject Access Requests

You have the right to see what personal data we hold about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please write to The Freedom of Information Execution Team at Relic Distribution Ltd

Crofton House
27 St.Cutberths Street
Bedford
MK40 3JG

Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of up to £10 for any such request.

Internet-based transfers

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using it to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. This means for instance that data you pass to us may be processed outside the European Economic Area, although the data will always be held securely and in line with the requirements of UK data protection legislation. By communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information from the browser. Find out more about cookies on www.allaboutcookies.org.

We use cookies to identify you when you visit this website and to keep track of your browsing patterns and build up a demographic profile.

Our use of cookies also allows registered users to be presented with a personalized version of the site, carry out transactions and have access to information about their account.

Most browsers will allow you to turn off cookies. If you want to know how to do this please look at the menu on your browser, or look at the instruction on www.allaboutcookies.org. Please note however that turning off cookies will restrict your use of our website.

We use Google Analytics to measure how users interact with our website content. Please see visit
https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage for further information on which cookies are used.

By continuing to use this site you are agreeing to the use of cookies as detailed above.

Amendments

Please note that this privacy policy is subject to change from time to time. It was last updated in April 2019.

Declaration

Relic Distribution is the trading name of Relic Distribution Ltd.

Call Now